Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8737,378
ShkoderAlbania 8,6815,394
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9774,957
SaltaArgentina 6,3483,945
San AntonioArgentina 8,0615,009
San LuisArgentina 7,2254,490
San RafaelArgentina 7,3224,550
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6304,741
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,6934,159
SarmientoArgentina 8,5045,285
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0369,343
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0319,341
SalzburgAustria 7,9344,931
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7676,691
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6616,625
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7022,922
SaveBenin 9,0325,612
Santa CruzBolivia 5,6833,531
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5075,286
SalvadorBrazil 6,6754,148
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2844,526
SantaremBrazil 4,6262,875
SantosBrazil 7,1044,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8384,249
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1823,220
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2043,855
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3214,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,0974,410
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0134,358
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3943,352
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0494,380
São PauloBrazil 7,0474,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8084,230
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,5792,846
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3443,942
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5304,058
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8254,241
SobralBrazil 5,8003,604
SoureBrazil 4,9213,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0733,774
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,6784,771
SurubimBrazil 6,4884,032
SadovoBulgaria 9,0595,629
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9785,579
SofiaBulgaria 8,9215,543
SiemreapCambodia 15,1529,416
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4801,541
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2302,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2081,372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7482,950
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3122,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1881,981
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0121,872
Scott, SkCanada 3,3122,058
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6051,619
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2971,427
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9381,204
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5493,448
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3821,480
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,8192,373
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5042,799
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8621,779
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4091,497
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1081,931
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,1151,936
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6151,625
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2903,909
SalCape Verde 6,1393,815
SantiagoChile 7,1604,449
SewellChile 7,2294,492
ShanghaiChina 12,7717,936
ShantouChina 13,7518,545
ShenyangChina 11,6207,221
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,9371,204
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2461,396
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2421,393
SibenikCroatia 8,3345,179
SplitCroatia 8,3845,210
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7114,792
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3364,559
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6751,041
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8201,131
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,7611,095
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6621,033
SamanaDominican Republic 1,7541,090
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,7681,098
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6331,015
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7261,072
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6551,029
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,8631,158
SanchezDominican Republic 1,7341,077
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6351,016
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,587986
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,7761,104
San GabrielEcuador 3,2992,050
SalloumEgypt 9,7316,047
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9006,152
SohagEgypt 10,5676,567
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6066,591
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9561,215
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3865,832
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6954,782
StrasbourgFrance 7,5354,682
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3002,672
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0012,487
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0256,230
SchleswigGermany 7,4304,617
StuttgartGermany 7,6324,743
SamosGreece 9,4745,887
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2205,729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4055,844
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6112,866
SiguiriGuinea 7,7324,805
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8291,137
SzegedHungary 8,4925,277
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2065,099
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5843,470
SagarIndia 13,6848,504
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4867,759
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6049,075
SemnanIran 11,3607,059
ShahroudIran 11,3717,066
ShirazIran 11,8337,353
ShannonIreland 6,2943,911
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7394,809
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4425,246
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7205,419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8904,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9354,931
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6005,344
SigonellaItaly 8,5895,337
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3775,206
SagaJapan 12,2037,583
SaigoJapan 11,7817,321
SakaiJapan 11,8487,363
SakataJapan 11,2116,967
SapporoJapan 10,7676,691
SaseboJapan 12,2387,605
SendaiJapan 11,2166,970
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1277,536
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1087,524
ShinjoJapan 11,2026,961
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9207,407
ShirakawaJapan 11,3537,055
ShizuokaJapan 11,6427,235
SumotoJapan 11,8817,383
SuttsuJapan 10,8446,739
SuwaJapan 11,5607,184
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,0814,400
SavannakhetLaos 14,7909,191
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1605,071
SiluteLithuania 8,0885,026
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8395,493
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8309,216
SalimaMalawi 13,3098,270
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,4869,623
SibuMalaysia 16,13110,024
SanMali 8,0505,002
SegouMali 7,9204,922
SikassoMali 8,0715,016
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8389,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0411,268
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6047,211
SainshandMongolia 11,5977,206
SafiMorocco 6,7894,219
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8134,233
SittweMyanmar 14,4148,957
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0594,386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9154,297
SaiqOman 12,7077,897
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9828,067
SurOman 12,8697,997
SialkotPakistan 12,6397,854
SibbiPakistan 12,6657,870
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8344,247
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,0993,169
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7039,137
SandomierzPoland 8,3535,191
SniezkaPoland 7,9774,957
SuwalkiPoland 8,2375,119
SzczecinPoland 7,7854,838
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6534,134
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2503,263
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0661,284
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6579,729
Satu MareRomania 8,5885,337
SibiuRomania 8,7835,458
SulinaRomania 9,1905,710
SadrinskRussia 9,9076,157
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2765,143
SalekhardRussia 8,9585,566
SaratovRussia 9,6265,982
SejmcanRussia 8,6225,358
SelagoncyRussia 9,2235,731
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9036,154
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3466,429
SmolenskRussia 8,6965,403
SociRussia 9,9166,162
SortovalaRussia 8,1875,088
SuntarRussia 9,6185,977
SurgutRussia 9,6295,984
SverdlovskRussia 9,7406,053
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9775,578
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3291,447
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8636,129
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7489,164
SingaporeSingapore 16,47010,235
SliacSlovakia 8,3015,158
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9207,407
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7597,307
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8154,235
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0144,358
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8724,270
SevilleSpain 6,8974,286
SennarSudan 11,5977,206
ShambatSudan 11,3637,061
ShendiSudan 11,3727,067
StenseleSweden 7,4194,610
StockholmSweden 7,7094,791
StorlienSweden 7,2554,508
SundsvallSweden 7,5384,684
SantisSwitzerland 7,7074,789
SongeaTanzania 13,2468,231
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,7309,153
SongkhlaThailand 15,8719,863
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0649,361
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6629,732
SurinThailand 14,9919,315
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7145,415
SokodeTogo 8,8545,502
SfaxTunisia 8,3885,213
SousseTunisia 8,3305,176
SamsunTurkey 9,8716,134
SiirtTurkey 10,4816,513
SivasTurkey 10,0286,232
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5214,052
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3903,971
SarataUkraine 9,1275,672
SarnyUkraine 8,6135,352
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4955,900
SumyUkraine 9,0985,653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3767,691
SaltoUruguay 7,2874,528
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7212,312
Safford, AzUsa 2,6681,658
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8271,136
Saint Leo, FlUsa 222138
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,239770
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8901,175
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8821,170
Salem, InUsa 1,066662
Salem, OrUsa 3,9292,441
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9491,833
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7741,102
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,589987
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3382,074
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7962,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0671,285
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6762,284
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5902,231
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6272,254
Santuck, ScUsa 556346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8461,147
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 249155
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9591,218
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3391,454
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,066662
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9452,451
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9382,447
Sedan, KsUsa 1,532952
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9642,463
Selma, AlUsa 526327
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,468912
Seymour, InUsa 1,066662
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 931579
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7311,697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,158720
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8831,170
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9941,239
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,357844
Southport, NcUsa 583362
Sparta, IlUsa 1,150715
Spencer, WvUsa 1,005625
Spickard, MoUsa 1,557968
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6032,239
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9581,217
Springfield, IlUsa 1,298807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,326824
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1434,439
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0231,257
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,238769
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8781,167
Stamford, CtUsa 1,420882
State College, PaUsa 1,257781
State University, MsUsa 743461
State University, NmUsa 2,3881,484
Staunton, VaUsa 945587
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5261,570
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,435892
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6972,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8331,139
Storrs, CtUsa 1,577980
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,254779
Summerville, ScUsa 378235
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7272,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,418881
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,549963
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6347,229
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6571,651
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8901,796
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5752,222
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7924,221
SocotraYemen 13,3248,280
SenangaZambia 12,3387,667
SerenjeZambia 12,8627,993
SeshekeZambia 12,5047,770
SolweziZambia 12,4397,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -