Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1384,436
ReconquistaArgentina 6,9934,345
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2634,513
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1605,692
RivadaviaArgentina 6,3593,951
RosarioArgentina 7,3444,564
RichmondAustralia 15,0659,361
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7949,193
RecifeBrazil 6,5694,082
RemansoBrazil 6,1333,811
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,6972,919
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1994,474
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1184,423
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,2833,904
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5852,228
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5381,577
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9521,834
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9531,835
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2191,379
RuoqiangChina 12,2727,626
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2751,414
RandersDenmark 7,3894,591
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6251,010
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,6651,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9944,346
RumipambaEcuador 3,4682,155
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5976,585
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6806,637
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4426,488
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1832,599
RostockGermany 7,5974,721
RhodesGreece 9,6425,992
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9173,677
ReykhólarIceland 5,6183,491
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5973,478
RamsarIran 11,0906,892
RashtIran 10,9956,832
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4764,024
RadicofaniItaly 8,0755,018
Resia PassItaly 7,8114,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0845,023
RivoltoItaly 8,0234,985
Rolle PassItaly 7,9194,921
RomeItaly 8,1755,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1635,072
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0595,008
RumoiJapan 10,6736,633
RigaLatvia 8,1405,058
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1795,082
RodriguesMauritius 16,35810,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9946,832
RabatMorocco 6,9434,314
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8119,204
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0957,516
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2838,255
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4228,341
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9578,052
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7258,529
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0288,096
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7847,944
RivasNicaragua 2,1041,308
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8968,014
RebolyRussia 8,0625,010
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6435,992
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8387,356
RagaSudan 11,2036,962
RashadSudan 11,4807,134
RenkSudan 11,6417,234
RumbekSudan 11,6747,254
RanongThailand 15,5699,675
Roi EtThailand 14,8599,233
RizeTurkey 10,1546,310
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5797,195
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0995,654
RomnyUkraine 9,0365,615
RovnoUkraine 8,6265,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3787,692
RochaUruguay 7,7374,808
Racine, WiUsa 1,506936
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 718446
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4341,513
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4371,514
Reading, PaUsa 1,274792
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7972,359
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9131,810
Redding, CaUsa 3,8042,364
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3142,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5812,225
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,304810
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 939583
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 939583
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 835519
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,508937
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9071,185
Rockford, IlUsa 1,498931
Rockville, InUsa 1,201746
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7701,100
Rome, GaUsa 527328
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4211,505
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8932,419
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1601,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,141709
Rushville, IlUsa 1,380857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -