Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6786,635
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3489,537
ParanaArgentina 7,2364,496
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1404,437
PehuajoArgentina 7,6204,735
PergaminoArgentina 7,4524,631
PigeArgentina 7,7894,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1194,424
PosadasArgentina 6,9534,321
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7174,174
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1004,412
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7154,794
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29011,365
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68510,990
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1943,227
ParakouBenin 8,9755,577
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5334,059
ParacatuBrazil 6,4604,014
ParanaBrazil 5,9813,717
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1304,431
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4364,000
ParintinsBrazil 4,5142,805
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6373,503
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1994,474
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6064,105
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0843,781
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4103,983
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7224,177
PeixeBrazil 5,8913,661
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2343,874
PicosBrazil 5,9723,711
PiraiBrazil 7,1294,430
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2063,857
PompeuBrazil 6,7564,198
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4834,028
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7352,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0674,392
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,7242,936
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4274,615
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7693,585
PosseBrazil 6,2143,862
PlevenBulgaria 8,9615,568
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0455,621
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,3379,531
Peace River, AbCanada 4,0162,496
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3032,674
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8201,131
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6141,003
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4791,541
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1782,597
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7621,716
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3852,725
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5981,615
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2141,997
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1942,606
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6882,913
Princeton, BcCanada 2,9071,806
ParronChile 7,2454,502
Puerto AysenChile 8,4375,243
Puerto MonttChile 7,9964,969
Punta ArenasChile 9,2935,775
PingbianChina 13,0088,083
PeralesColombia 2,9331,822
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0541,898
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2471,396
PragueCzech Republic 7,9124,917
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6891,050
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7001,056
PoloDominican Republic 1,7141,065
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6211,007
PichilingueEcuador 3,4692,155
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4552,147
PuyoEcuador 3,5302,194
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2906,394
ParisFrance 7,1574,448
PerpignanFrance 7,4124,606
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,84310,466
Port-GentilGabon 10,1196,288
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5292,193
PotsdamGermany 7,7334,806
PatrasGreece 9,0615,630
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2213,245
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4092,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5861,607
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6201,007
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6541,028
PecsHungary 8,3795,207
PambanIndia 15,2079,450
PuneIndia 14,0318,719
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,77310,423
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,47210,236
PadovaItaly 7,9664,950
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8734,892
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4275,237
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4075,224
PantelleriaItaly 8,3875,212
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8824,898
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0505,002
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1205,046
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2765,143
PiacenzaItaly 7,8354,869
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9384,933
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0414,997
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2605,133
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4875,274
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1855,086
PrizziItaly 8,4565,255
PakseLaos 14,9309,278
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0839,994
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8189,829
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8459,846
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3987,705
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6465,373
PatheinMyanmar 14,8039,199
PutaoMyanmar 13,6408,476
PyiMyanmar 14,5819,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2738,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0908,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7801,106
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6445,993
PohangNorth Korea 11,9747,441
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8177,343
PadidanPakistan 12,9408,041
PanjgurPakistan 12,7267,908
ParachinarPakistan 12,3327,663
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8537,987
PeshawarPakistan 12,3787,692
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4328,968
PilarParaguay 6,8094,231
PiscoPeru 4,9023,046
PiuraPeru 3,9172,434
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,9313,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,0709,365
PoznanPoland 7,9654,950
PrzemyslPoland 8,4675,262
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6654,142
PortalegrePortugal 6,7104,170
Porto Portugal 6,5594,076
PavelecRussia 9,1265,671
PecoraRussia 8,8675,510
PermRussia 9,4895,896
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0855,646
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3345,179
PjatigorskRussia 10,0696,257
PoronajskRussia 10,1406,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6395,989
Providenja BayRussia 7,0854,403
PskovRussia 8,3135,166
PodorSenegal 6,9154,297
PopradSlovakia 8,3495,188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3208,277
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2438,229
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5264,677
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3629,546
Port SudanSudan 11,4917,140
ParamariboSuriname 3,8862,415
PiteňSweden 7,5924,718
PalmyraSyria 10,4946,521
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9605,568
PhetchabunThailand 14,8419,222
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,8069,201
PhraeThailand 14,6589,109
PhuketThailand 15,8029,820
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7739,802
Prachin BuriThailand 15,1049,386
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3599,544
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0351,886
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6644,141
PoltavaUkraine 9,1785,703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,4814,648
PradoUruguay 7,7024,786
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7614,823
Palestine, IlUsa 1,141709
Pana, IlUsa 1,227763
Paoli, InUsa 1,066662
Paris, IlUsa 1,238769
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Pascagoula, MsUsa 631392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6001,616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,520944
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,522946
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6322,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 501311
Peoria, IlUsa 1,374854
Perry, OkUsa 1,547962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,259782
Philo, OhUsa 1,112691
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8551,774
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2691,410
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,052654
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1541,338
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,181734
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,420882
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6651,035
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,071666
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0671,906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1541,338
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,376855
Pontotoc, MsUsa 811504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0042,488
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,157719
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,376855
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0042,488
Portage, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8361,141
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9122,431
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6631,033
Prescott, ArUsa 1,128701
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5812,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,047651
Princeton, InUsa 1,047651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6121,002
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2591,403
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1101,932
PetaukeZambia 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -