Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1447,546
NeuquenArgentina 7,8004,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6064,726
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3618,303
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4539,602
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1129,391
NuriootpaAustralia 16,15310,037
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 709441
NatitingouBenin 8,8045,471
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1824,463
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1316,295
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9576,188
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3512,082
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8071,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7321,698
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9673,087
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3102,057
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8331,139
N’DjamenaChad 9,9996,213
NanchangChina 13,2278,220
NanjingChina 12,7807,942
NanningChina 14,0628,738
NicosiaCyprus 10,1006,277
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5714,705
NaguaDominican Republic 1,7031,058
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6711,038
NegeleEthiopia 12,6647,869
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9727,439
NandiFiji 11,9727,439
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8064,850
NancyFrance 7,4324,619
NantesFrance 6,9274,305
NiceFrance 7,7044,787
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6934,781
NurembergGermany 7,7314,804
NurnbergGermany 7,7284,802
NaxosGreece 9,4005,841
NanortalikGreenland 4,3182,683
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3752,718
NordGreenland 6,3173,926
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3482,702
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0134,979
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9828,689
New DelhiIndia 13,1378,164
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3615,196
NaganoJapan 11,5007,146
NagasakiJapan 12,2747,627
NagoJapan 12,9608,053
NagoyaJapan 11,7007,270
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0118,085
NaraJapan 11,8007,333
NazeJapan 12,7137,900
NemuroJapan 10,5296,543
NiigataJapan 11,3427,048
NikkoJapan 11,4257,100
NobeokaJapan 12,2057,584
NairobiKenya 12,8247,969
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5775,330
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7577,306
NidaLithuania 8,0665,012
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6049,075
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9719,303
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1718,185
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2368,225
NaraMali 7,7224,798
NioroMali 7,5204,673
NemaMauritania 7,6514,755
NouakchottMauritania 6,7494,194
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2258,218
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9568,051
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3168,274
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,136
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0711,287
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7006,028
NiameyNiger 8,7115,413
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2984,535
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4904,654
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8234,240
NawabshahPakistan 13,0108,084
NokkundiPakistan 12,4827,756
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,0353,750
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,4869,002
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5345,303
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7286,667
NikolaevRussia 9,2015,718
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8906,146
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5605,319
NizneangarskRussia 10,4126,470
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5766,572
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2175,728
NovgorodRussia 8,4125,227
NovosibirskRussia 10,4506,494
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5129,639
No. 6Sudan 11,0276,852
NyalaSudan 10,9136,781
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,6939,130
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,9329,279
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7249,771
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,5849,063
NarathiwatThailand 15,9449,908
NigdeTurkey 10,0016,215
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0666,876
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3125,787
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,281796
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,281796
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 812505
Natchez, MsUsa 915568
Neosho, MoUsa 1,356843
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6581,030
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,351840
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,236768
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7171,067
New London, WiUsa 1,7071,061
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 770479
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 794494
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8821,170
New YorkUsa 1,420882
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,398869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,403872
Newark, NjUsa 1,384860
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8131,126
Newberry, ScUsa 445276
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,591989
Newnan, GaUsa 438272
Newport, TnUsa 674419
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7164,174
Norfolk, VaUsa 937582
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9191,192
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0002,486
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0231,257
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0891,298
Norton, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,251778
NdolaZambia 12,6997,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -