Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9037,397
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9337,415
MilianaAlgeria 7,6194,735
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2366,982
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7578,549
Malarg EArgentina 7,3984,597
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0394,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9694,952
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2794,523
MendozaArgentina 7,1284,430
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,1244,427
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,1804,462
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8259,213
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5279,027
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63410,958
MeekatharraAustralia 17,97311,168
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6529,726
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6419,719
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8699,861
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0099,948
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7439,783
MuharraqBahrain 11,9817,445
MinskBelarus 8,5115,289
MogilevBelarus 8,6435,371
MaunBotswana 12,5417,793
MacapaBrazil 4,6722,903
MacauBrazil 6,2103,859
MaceioBrazil 6,6284,119
MachadoBrazil 6,9204,300
ManausBrazil 4,3632,711
MarabaBrazil 5,2633,271
MaringaBrazil 6,7514,195
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6302,877
Monte AzulBrazil 6,5434,066
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4083,982
MonteiroBrazil 6,3833,967
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6084,107
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0643,768
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3283,932
MamfeCameroon 9,8136,098
MarouaCameroon 10,0216,227
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2662,651
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8861,172
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2021,990
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2883,286
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2702,032
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1122,555
Moncton, NbCanada 2,3361,451
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3761,476
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8811,169
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8641,158
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9931,860
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3701,473
Morden, MbCanada 2,5271,571
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6811,045
MoundouChad 10,2996,400
MatecanaColombia 2,8771,788
MoroniComoros 14,0338,720
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1805,083
MarstalDenmark 7,4764,646
Melville HallDominica 2,6551,650
MichesDominican Republic 1,7911,113
MocaDominican Republic 1,6531,027
MoncionDominican Republic 1,606998
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,533952
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,7521,089
MilagroEcuador 3,5802,225
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9036,154
MinyaEgypt 10,3896,456
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8736,135
MassawaEritrea 11,9537,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2863,906
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7674,826
MarseilleFrance 7,5634,700
MontpellierFrance 7,4634,638
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1522,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1785,082
MakokouGabon 10,4446,490
MayumbaGabon 10,4526,495
MitzicGabon 10,3046,403
MkamboGabon 10,5226,538
MoandaGabon 10,6016,588
MouilaGabon 10,4026,464
MagdeburgGermany 7,6524,755
MunichGermany 7,8294,865
MünsterGermany 7,4044,601
MethoniGreece 9,1415,680
MilosGreece 9,3545,813
MitiliniGreece 9,3655,820
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3605,816
MacentaGuinea 7,8534,880
MamouGuinea 7,5074,665
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9515,562
MiskolcHungary 8,4335,240
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6429,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1238,155
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9468,666
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5709,054
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,5029,633
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0189,332
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,28210,118
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0049,324
MashhadIran 11,6297,226
Malin HeadIreland 6,3623,953
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9814,960
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5795,331
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5965,342
MilanItaly 7,7794,834
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7314,804
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0555,006
ManIvory Coast 8,1065,037
MaebashiJapan 11,4787,133
MaizuruJapan 11,7567,306
MakurazakiJapan 12,3967,703
MatsueJapan 11,8647,373
MatsumotoJapan 11,5497,177
MatsuyamaJapan 12,0307,476
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8697,997
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5257,162
MishimaJapan 11,6017,209
MitoJapan 11,4067,088
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6607,245
MiyakoJapan 11,0376,859
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2638,242
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3147,652
MiyazakiJapan 12,2797,630
MombetsuJapan 10,5546,559
MoriokaJapan 11,0746,882
MuroranJapan 10,8516,743
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0197,468
MutsuJapan 10,9316,792
Ma’AnJordan 10,6316,606
MafraqJordan 10,5096,530
MombasaKenya 13,2548,236
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9969,319
MaseruLesotho 13,3198,277
MonroviaLiberia 7,8964,906
MisratahLibya 8,8715,512
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5369,033
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4268,965
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9819,310
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5539,043
MakhangaMalawi 13,4998,389
MangochiMalawi 13,4078,331
MwmosaMalawi 13,5208,402
MzimbaMalawi 13,1208,153
MzuzuMalawi 13,1368,163
MalaccaMalaysia 16,39910,190
MersingMalaysia 16,35410,163
MiriMalaysia 15,8359,840
MaleMaldives 15,4079,574
MenakaMali 8,5905,338
MoptiMali 8,0595,008
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1866,951
MazatlanMexico 2,5341,575
MeridaMexico 1,265786
Mexico CityMexico 2,0941,301
MonterreyMexico 1,8611,156
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2441,394
MaantyMongolia 11,3677,064
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5497,177
MatadMongolia 11,2546,994
MurenMongolia 11,1586,934
MarrakechMorocco 6,9214,301
MeknesMorocco 7,0564,385
MideltMorocco 7,1714,456
MaputoMozambique 13,6608,488
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9548,671
MandalayMyanmar 14,2318,843
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3588,922
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2969,505
MindatMyanmar 14,2858,877
MonywaMyanmar 14,2148,833
MyeikMyanmar 15,2969,505
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8588,612
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3204,549
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1198,152
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3348,286
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4178,338
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0331,263
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0561,277
MagariaNiger 9,3745,825
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6515,997
MaradiNiger 9,1785,703
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8326,110
MakurdiNigeria 9,6305,984
MinnaNigeria 9,3355,801
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,2187,593
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2404,499
MajisOman 12,5237,782
MasirahOman 12,9978,077
Muscat  Oman 12,7027,893
MultanPakistan 12,7557,926
MurreePakistan 12,4527,738
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3078,891
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,2193,865
MoyobambaPeru 4,0422,512
MactanPhilippines 14,7409,159
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,4808,998
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5594,076
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7456,677
MagadanRussia 8,9485,560
MahackalaRussia 10,4026,464
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1205,046
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1195,045
MarkovoRussia 7,7974,845
MinusinskRussia 10,6866,641
MogocaRussia 10,4706,506
MoscowRussia 8,8985,529
MurmanskRussia 7,8314,866
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3317,041
MatamSenegal 7,1264,428
MogadishuSomalia 13,3988,325
MadridSpain 6,9874,342
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9794,337
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6324,743
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0424,376
MelillaSpain 7,2244,489
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3084,541
MalakalSudan 11,6817,259
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5438,416
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5684,703
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,5339,031
Mae SariangThailand 14,6589,109
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,8229,210
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7919,191
MalatyaTurkey 10,1946,335
MersinTurkey 10,0806,264
MuglaTurkey 9,6105,972
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7184,174
ManstonUk 7,0114,357
MeloUruguay 7,5274,677
MercedesUruguay 7,4704,642
MontevideoUruguay 7,7014,786
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 339210
Madison, FlUsa 14791
Madison, InUsa 1,038645
Madison, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,599994
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6971,054
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6441,022
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,097681
Marengo, IlUsa 1,474916
Marion, InUsa 1,275792
Marion, NcUsa 667415
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9001,181
Marshall, TxUsa 1,208751
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,066662
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2473,882
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,073667
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1531,959
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,082672
Mcminnville, TnUsa 723450
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7121,064
Medford, WiUsa 1,8341,140
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2341,388
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 936582
Mena, ArUsa 1,254779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 693430
Mexia, TxUsa 1,394866
Mexico, MoUsa 1,355842
Miami, FloridaUsa 499310
Midland, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Milan, MnUsa 2,0691,286
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1201,318
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7531,711
Milford, DeUsa 1,188738
Milledgeville, GaUsa 347216
Millen, GaUsa 312194
Millport, OhUsa 1,227762
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6711,038
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,533952
Minden, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9241,196
Minonk, IlUsa 1,369850
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3312,070
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 605376
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,486923
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,468912
Monroe, NcUsa 572356
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0691,286
Montgomery AlUsa 491305
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5461,582
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,281796
Morehead City, NcUsa 727452
Morganton, NcUsa 667415
Moro, OrUsa 3,7762,346
Morris, MnUsa 2,1541,339
Morrison, IlUsa 1,495929
Mount Airy, NcUsa 784487
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,448900
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,489925
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,579981
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8451,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,098682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 768477
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,512940
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,401871
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,6591,652
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,4081,497
MaracayVenezuela 2,6521,648
MaturinVenezuela 2,9801,852
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5211,567
MeridaVenezuela 2,6331,636
MagoyeZambia 12,7497,922
MansaZambia 12,6217,843
MbalaZambia 12,7407,917
MfuweZambia 13,0298,096
MisamfuZambia 12,7997,953
MonguZambia 12,2857,634
MpikaZambia 12,9118,023
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1108,146
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7897,947
MumbwaZambia 12,6627,869
MwinilungaZambia 12,2297,599
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -