Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3174,547
LuandaAngola 10,9996,835
LuenaAngola 11,7977,331
La PlataArgentina 7,6534,755
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,0533,761
La RiojaArgentina 6,7964,223
LaboulayeArgentina 7,3954,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9805,580
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4974,037
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4609,607
LavertonAustralia 15,6609,731
LearmonthAustralia 18,19411,306
LongreachAustralia 15,3929,565
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3919,564
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2568,859
Low HeadAustralia 15,4959,629
LinzAustria 7,9944,968
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6554,135
LerwickUk 6,6544,135
La PazBolivia 5,3803,343
LavrasBrazil 6,9364,310
LencoisBrazil 6,4273,994
LinharesBrazil 7,0944,408
LondrinaBrazil 6,7874,218
LomBulgaria 8,8435,495
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3502,081
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0121,250
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Langara, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5181,565
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3802,100
London, OnCanada 1,451902
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,3352,072
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9782,472
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3893,970
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,7604,201
LanzhouChina 12,6397,854
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3418,290
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0601,902
LimonCosta Rica 2,2301,386
LarnacaCyprus 10,1436,303
LimassolCyprus 10,1156,285
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5187,779
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9167,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2894,529
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,8421,144
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6691,037
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,7911,113
LuperonDominican Republic 1,582983
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3452,078
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7962,359
LuxorEgypt 10,7086,654
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9571,216
Laucala BayFiji 11,8977,393
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1155,043
Le MansFrance 7,0344,371
LilleFrance 7,1534,445
LyonFrance 7,4534,631
LambarnGabon 10,2626,377
LastourvilleGabon 10,5086,530
LibrevilleGabon 10,1196,288
LeipzigGermany 7,7344,806
LindenbergGermany 7,8074,851
LamiaGreece 9,0745,639
LarissaGreece 9,0305,611
LemnosGreece 9,2055,720
LimnosGreece 9,2155,726
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5851,606
LabeGuinea 7,4364,621
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6404,747
La CeibaHonduras 1,6621,033
La MesaHonduras 1,7281,074
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5667,809
LudhianaIndia 12,8567,989
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5065,286
LatinaItaly 8,2255,111
LatronicoItaly 8,5325,302
LecceItaly 8,6825,395
LodwarKenya 12,4497,736
Luang PrabangLaos 14,4518,980
LiepajaLatvia 8,0064,975
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1185,045
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3974,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7965,466
LabuanMalaysia 15,6819,744
LuqaMalta 8,6365,367
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7481,708
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8581,776
LashioMyanmar 14,1298,780
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1288,158
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
LagosNigeria 9,1945,713
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0974,410
LillehammerNorway 7,2494,505
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7297,910
La VictoriaParaguay 6,3573,951
LimaPeru 4,7012,921
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4828,999
LisbonPortugal 6,5834,091
LeninbadRussia 11,6817,259
LevsiRussia 9,6175,976
LungiSierra Leone 7,4934,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1215,046
LanzaroteSpain 6,5164,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0194,362
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7164,795
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7324,805
LatakiaSyria 10,2486,368
LampangThailand 14,6449,100
LoeiThailand 14,7249,149
Lop BuriThailand 15,0269,337
LomeTogo 9,0175,603
LeemingUk 6,7474,193
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6554,135
London, EnglandUk 6,8964,285
London-GatwickUk 6,9114,295
LynehamUk 6,7834,215
L’VovUkraine 8,5395,306
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0455,621
LozovajaUkraine 9,3265,795
LubnyUkraine 9,0645,632
LuckUkraine 8,5825,333
LuganskUkraine 9,5135,911
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7451,084
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,468912
Lafayette, LaUsa 960597
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,079671
Lake City, FlUsa 9660
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7381,080
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9111,809
Lamar, MoUsa 1,417881
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,553965
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6251,010
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7671,719
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5081,559
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4701,535
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7231,071
Larned, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1241,320
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1491,957
Laurel, MdUsa 1,100684
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,553965
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7451,084
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9071,185
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,347837
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,484922
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1541,338
Leitchfield, KyUsa 921573
Lenoir, NcUsa 667415
Lewisburg, TnUsa 727452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 879546
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5202,187
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8821,170
Lexington, MoUsa 1,484922
Lexington, VaUsa 897557
Libby, MtUsa 3,4972,173
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,066662
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2561,402
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,095680
Llano, TxUsa 1,6311,014
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2511,399
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4212,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4292,131
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4442,140
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3761,477
Louisburg, NcUsa 764475
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 973604
Louisville, MsUsa 743461
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9741,227
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6371,017
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9131,188
Luling, TxUsa 1,509937
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4481,521
Lynchburg, VaUsa 856532
LivingstoneZambia 12,6667,871
LundaziZambia 13,1018,141
LusakaZambia 12,8037,956
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -