Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2297,599
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3817,693
KhostAfghanistan 12,3787,692
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0067,460
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,4566,497
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76811,041
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0795,020
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5296,543
KandiBenin 8,9095,536
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9212,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1591,342
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1591,342
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4331,512
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6833,531
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7292,939
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2942,047
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8761,166
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9737,440
KashiChina 11,9627,433
KunmingChina 13,8778,623
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9666,815
KhargaEgypt 10,5486,555
KosseirEgypt 10,7986,710
KajaaniFinland 7,9064,913
KuopioFinland 7,9854,962
KuusamoFinland 7,8704,891
KarlsruheGermany 7,5704,704
KasselGermany 7,5484,690
KonstanzGermany 7,6784,771
KumasiGhana 8,7125,414
KalamataGreece 9,1515,687
KerkiraGreece 8,8485,498
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2735,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6082,863
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7793,591
KankanGuinea 7,7744,831
KindiaGuinea 7,4484,628
KissidougouGuinea 7,7504,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4174,609
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9478,667
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9488,667
KeszthelyHungary 8,2735,141
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7743,588
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0838,751
KotaIndia 13,4448,354
KozhikodeIndia 14,8489,227
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,56910,296
KermanIran 12,0327,477
KermanshahIran 11,0916,892
Khoram AbadIran 11,2376,983
KilkennyIreland 6,4043,979
KingstonJamaica 1,442896
KagoshimaJapan 12,3577,679
KanazawaJapan 11,5857,199
KaruizawaJapan 11,5107,152
KatsuuraJapan 11,5247,161
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5767,193
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5406,550
KobeJapan 11,8317,352
KochiJapan 12,0207,469
KofuJapan 11,5727,191
KumagayaJapan 11,4857,137
KumamotoJapan 12,2287,599
KumejimaJapan 13,0418,104
KureJapan 12,0057,460
KushiroJapan 10,6216,600
KutchanJapan 10,8096,717
KyotoJapan 11,7767,318
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1226,911
KitaleKenya 12,5217,781
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5617,184
KufraLibya 10,0296,232
KaunasLithuania 8,2465,124
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0485,001
KybartaiLithuania 8,2015,096
KarongaMalawi 13,0448,106
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9689,922
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5809,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,31310,137
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0499,973
KuantanMalaysia 16,21810,078
KuchingMalaysia 16,27810,115
KayesMali 7,3604,574
KeniebaMali 7,4604,636
KidalMali 8,3765,205
KitaMali 7,6194,734
KoutiaMali 8,0384,995
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4257,099
KisinevMoldova 9,0205,605
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1426,924
KhatgalMongolia 11,0696,878
KhovdMongolia 11,3167,032
KhujirtMongolia 11,4517,116
KhutagMongolia 11,1766,945
KenitraMorocco 6,9484,317
KalewaMyanmar 14,0868,753
KathaMyanmar 13,9898,693
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5719,676
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5009,010
KengtungMyanmar 14,3088,891
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7838,565
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3507,675
KathmanduNepal 13,4608,364
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3568,300
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9478,045
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1508,172
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0708,122
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9258,032
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0298,096
KanoNigeria 9,3925,836
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8267,349
KarasjokNorway 7,5464,689
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9414,313
KristiansandNorway 7,2114,481
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0504,381
KhasabOman 12,3457,672
KarachiPakistan 13,0828,129
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0808,128
KhanpurPakistan 12,8788,003
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7727,937
KororPalau 14,3238,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3235,172
KlodzkoPoland 8,0475,001
KoszalinPoland 7,8404,872
KrakowPoland 8,2675,137
KalakanRussia 10,3826,452
KaliningradRussia 8,0705,015
KamenskoeRussia 8,1005,033
KandalaksaRussia 7,9174,920
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1765,080
KazanRussia 9,4205,854
KemRussia 8,1435,060
KerchRussia 9,5835,955
KhabarovskRussia 10,5366,547
KirenskRussia 10,2116,345
KirovRussia 9,1925,712
KljuciRussia 8,7465,435
KolpasevRussia 10,0956,273
KorfRussia 8,2395,120
KostromaRussia 8,9035,533
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9034,911
KotlasRussia 8,8685,511
KrasnodarRussia 9,7716,072
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1746,322
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6636,005
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4406,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4884,653
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6816,016
KurganRussia 10,0196,226
KurskRussia 9,1145,664
KyraRussia 11,0606,873
KigaliRwanda 12,2407,606
KoldaSenegal 7,0984,411
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6004,723
KosiceSlovakia 8,4345,241
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0558,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5267,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4439,596
KadugliSudan 11,4157,094
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1156,907
KassalaSudan 11,7077,275
KhartoumSudan 11,3697,065
KostiSudan 11,5397,170
KalmarSweden 7,7414,811
KaresuandoSweden 7,4874,653
KarlstadSweden 7,4584,634
KristianstadSweden 7,6424,749
KamishliSyria 10,5016,525
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1179,394
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3409,532
Khon KaenThailand 14,8239,211
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2069,449
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,9969,319
KairouanTunisia 8,2945,154
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1796,325
KarsTurkey 10,3466,429
KastamonuTurkey 9,7036,030
KayseriTurkey 10,0016,215
KonyaTurkey 9,8556,124
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0466,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8537,366
KinlossUk 6,5594,076
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2405,742
KievUkraine 8,8975,529
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4395,866
KirovogradUkraine 9,1165,665
KlepininoUkraine 9,4325,861
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2215,730
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5035,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2095,722
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,404872
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4062,117
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,555966
Keene, NhUsa 1,6971,054
Kenton, OhUsa 1,236768
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0911,300
Key West, FloridaUsa 606377
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3271,446
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3263,931
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Kinston, NcUsa 671417
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7832,351
Knoxville, TnUsa 673418
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0883,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5594,076
KabompoZambia 12,3027,645
KabweZambia 12,7557,926
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7567,927
KafirondaZambia 12,6287,847
KaomaZambia 12,4207,718
KasamaZambia 12,7947,950
KasempaZambia 12,4577,741
KawambwaZambia 12,5747,814
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9838,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -