Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8205,481
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7744,831
DavisAntarctica 15,5349,653
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10910,010
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10810,009
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,02011,198
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2399,470
DhakaBangladesh 14,0008,700
D’UccleBelgium 7,2304,493
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7604,201
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6453,508
DouradosBrazil 6,4944,036
DoualaCameroon 9,9526,184
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0341,885
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7821,729
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,7992,982
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9751,849
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2501,398
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3821,480
DuianChina 12,6437,856
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5485,312
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5497,798
DajabonDominican Republic 1,553965
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6721,039
DabaaEgypt 10,0176,225
DakhlaEgypt 10,4196,474
DijonFrance 7,4064,602
DresdenGermany 7,8334,868
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0993,790
DebrecenHungary 8,5235,296
DalatangiIceland 6,0073,733
DaltonganjIndia 13,8248,590
DarbhangaIndia 13,6388,475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6178,462
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6158,461
DumkaIndia 13,8738,621
DwarkaIndia 13,4238,341
DezfulIran 11,3427,048
DublinIreland 6,4594,014
DecimomannuItaly 8,0284,989
DobbiacoItaly 7,9304,928
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4175,231
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4746,508
DagorettiKenya 12,8257,970
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3395,182
DedzaMalawi 13,3078,269
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8077,337
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0226,849
DaweiMyanmar 15,1119,390
De BiltNetherlands 7,2414,500
De KooyNetherlands 7,1884,467
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1854,465
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0468,107
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4628,365
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6678,493
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1724,456
DalbandinPakistan 12,5617,805
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5717,812
DirPakistan 12,2657,622
DroshPakistan 12,2267,597
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,3588,922
DohaQatar 12,1277,536
DorohoiRomania 8,7995,468
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4305,238
DudinkaRussia 8,9215,543
DzardzanRussia 8,8315,488
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9497,425
DakarSenegal 6,7624,202
DaruSierra Leone 7,7534,818
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6598,488
DamazinSudan 11,7807,320
DongolaSudan 10,9586,810
DamascusSyria 10,4526,495
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4526,495
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5626,564
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8077,337
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3828,316
DjerbaTunisia 8,4535,253
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3726,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5304,058
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5624,078
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2715,761
DonetskUkraine 9,4685,883
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3727,688
Dahlonega, GaUsa 537334
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 931579
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,443897
Danville, IlUsa 1,238769
Darlington, ScUsa 533332
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6472,266
David City, NeUsa 1,8481,149
Dayton, OhUsa 1,114692
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5872,229
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 399248
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3032,052
Decatur, IlUsa 1,281796
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8271,135
Delaware, OhUsa 1,116693
Delphine, InUsa 1,304810
Denton, MdUsa 1,141709
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3421,456
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6551,028
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9951,861
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,366849
Dickson, TnUsa 842523
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1741,972
Dixon, IlUsa 1,514941
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8651,159
Dover, DeUsa 1,141709
Dover, TnUsa 870541
Dublin, TxUsa 1,540957
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,582983
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0671,285
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,098682
Durham, NhUsa 1,7451,084
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5104,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -