Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1577,555
ChlefAlgeria 7,5484,690
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9814,960
CeresArgentina 6,9894,343
ChamicalArgentina 6,9154,297
ChepesArgentina 7,0114,357
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5535,315
ConcordiaArgentina 7,2724,519
CórdobaArgentina 7,0724,395
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0824,401
CorrientesArgentina 6,8494,256
CairnsAustralia 14,9699,302
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2389,469
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36911,415
CedunaAustralia 16,62210,329
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3049,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4789,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7719,179
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1578,797
CharnocksBarbados 2,9841,854
CotonouBenin 9,1165,665
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1494,443
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2754,521
CabroboBrazil 6,2543,886
CaceresBrazil 5,7453,570
CaetiteBrazil 6,4644,017
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4283,994
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,3293,933
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,7914,220
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0374,373
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0523,761
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8594,262
CaparaoBrazil 7,0704,394
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4323,997
CaratingaBrazil 6,9904,343
CaravelasBrazil 7,0094,356
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,3843,967
CarolinaBrazil 5,5523,450
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9824,339
CataguasesBrazil 7,0934,408
CatalaoBrazil 6,4814,027
CatanduvaBrazil 6,6944,160
CaxiasBrazil 5,6533,513
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,3454,564
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3503,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0744,396
ChapecoBrazil 7,0784,398
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4293,374
CipoBrazil 6,5204,051
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5053,421
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8394,250
CordeiroBrazil 7,1714,456
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2663,894
CorumbaBrazil 6,0563,763
CoximBrazil 6,1313,810
CrateusBrazil 5,8873,658
CuiabaBrazil 5,7753,588
CuritibaBrazil 7,0814,400
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5332,195
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2202,623
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5762,222
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1893,225
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4612,772
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6642,898
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3142,060
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6762,285
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2801,417
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4051,494
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4341,512
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4381,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2432,636
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3651,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7582,335
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6611,653
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9911,859
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3242,066
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0313,126
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5802,846
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5302,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,0641,283
Comox, BcCanada 4,1882,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,3972,732
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4382,136
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5682,217
ChicoChile 8,5785,331
ChillanChile 7,4774,646
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,4844,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,5034,041
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4545,253
Curico-General FreireChile 7,3124,544
ChangchunChina 11,3447,049
ChangduChina 13,2158,212
ChangshaChina 13,3498,295
ChengduChina 13,2368,225
ChongqingChina 13,3378,288
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6451,644
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1775,082
CamagueyCuba 1,040646
CasablancaCuba 761473
ChebCzech Republic 7,7924,842
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5634,700
CabreraDominican Republic 1,6781,043
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6811,044
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7061,060
CanarEcuador 3,6342,258
CairoEgypt 10,3066,404
CaenFrance 6,9514,319
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1794,461
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1822,599
CocobeachGabon 10,1066,280
CologneGermany 7,3984,597
ChiosGreece 9,3775,827
CorfuGreece 8,8485,498
ConakryGuinea 7,4024,600
CatacamasHonduras 1,7271,073
CholutecaHonduras 1,9291,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8679,238
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8358,597
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8358,597
ChahbaharIran 12,6907,886
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2763,900
ClonesIreland 6,3863,968
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3053,918
CorkIreland 6,3353,936
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3363,937
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0404,996
CameriItaly 7,7314,804
CampobassoItaly 8,3545,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0595,008
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0825,022
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9714,953
Cape MeleItaly 7,7624,823
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4805,269
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5975,342
CerviaItaly 8,0515,003
CiampinoItaly 8,1885,088
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9374,932
Cisa PassItaly 7,8684,890
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1215,047
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9324,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6435,371
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6705,388
ChibaJapan 11,4957,143
ChichibuJapan 11,5157,156
ChichijimaJapan 12,1177,530
ChoshiJapan 11,4427,110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3606,438
ChilekaMalawi 13,4418,353
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2298,221
ChitipaMalawi 12,9718,061
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3341,450
ComitanMexico 1,8441,146
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9238,030
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1776,946
ChoirMongolia 11,4527,117
CasablancaMorocco 6,8814,276
ChindeMozambique 13,7228,527
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0859,374
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6298,469
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3538,298
CondegaNicaragua 1,9041,183
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6279,711
ChejuNorth Korea 12,3427,670
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8577,368
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0137,465
ChhorPakistan 13,1498,171
ChitralPakistan 12,1997,580
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8304,244
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4964,037
CajamarcaPeru 4,1462,577
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0502,516
ChiclayoPeru 4,0972,546
ChimbotePeru 4,3672,714
CuzcoPeru 4,9593,082
CzestochowaPoland 8,1855,086
CoimbraPortugal 6,6024,102
CalafatRomania 8,8115,476
CeahlauRomania 8,8295,486
ClujRomania 8,6915,401
ConstantaRomania 9,1785,703
CraiovaRomania 8,8565,503
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0314,990
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8795,518
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0525,004
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2114,481
Cape UelenRussia 6,8864,279
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4906,519
CaraRussia 10,1666,317
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2785,765
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7464,813
ChitaRussia 10,7736,695
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7646,689
CokurdahRussia 8,1575,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0346,235
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7107,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5017,147
CaceresSpain 6,7934,221
CadizSpain 6,8944,284
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0084,355
CordobaSpain 6,9714,332
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4789,618
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,9039,261
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2579,481
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5919,067
Chiang RaiThailand 14,4568,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1849,435
ChumphonThailand 15,5109,638
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2845,769
CorumTurkey 9,8376,113
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5487,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8037,335
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6904,157
CernovcyUkraine 8,7455,434
ChernigovUkraine 8,8665,510
CarrascoUruguay 7,7074,789
ColoniaUruguay 7,6044,725
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2171,378
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,023636
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,141709
Camden, ScUsa 455283
Canton, NyUsa 1,7771,104
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9661,221
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 841523
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2291,385
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,258782
Casper, WyUsa 2,6021,617
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9772,471
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,173729
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 723450
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Charleston (city), ScUsa 373232
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 372231
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 931579
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 589366
Charlottesville, VaUsa 961597
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Chattanooga, TnUsa 635395
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8441,146
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7691,099
Cheraw, ScUsa 559347
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0821,294
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3961,489
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,408875
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,433891
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7742,345
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,223760
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4501,522
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,035643
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,043648
Circleville, OhUsa 1,071666
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6941,052
Clark, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Clarksdale, MsUsa 958595
Clarksville, TnUsa 906563
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0891,298
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,270789
Clinton, IaUsa 1,514941
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7434,190
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,361846
College Park, MdUsa 1,101684
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2951,426
Columbia, MoUsa 1,355842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 447278
Columbus, GaUsa 1,089677
Columbus, InUsa 1,066662
Columbus, KsUsa 1,433890
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,115693
Conception, MoUsa 1,6211,007
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7761,104
Conway, ArUsa 1,089677
Conway, ScUsa 527328
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,574978
Corning, ArUsa 1,071666
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7471,086
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,528950
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,397868
Cortland, NyUsa 1,492927
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9412,449
Covington, LaUsa 774481
Covington, TnUsa 1,000622
Crete, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8101,746
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0156,845
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0156,845
CaracasVenezuela 2,6751,662
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0981,925
CoroVenezuela 2,4271,508
ChipataZambia 13,1068,144
ChomaZambia 12,7387,916
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4268,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -