Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1447,547
BustAfghanistan 12,3057,646
BatnaAlgeria 7,9814,959
BecharAlgeria 7,4374,621
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8354,869
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5024,662
BiskraAlgeria 7,9764,956
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3795,207
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,4776,510
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6156,596
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6186,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6416,612
ByrdAntarctica 12,4457,733
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9154,918
BarilocheArgentina 7,9904,965
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,5934,718
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4349,591
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6829,124
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
BrestBelarus 8,3925,215
BrusselsBelgium 7,2304,493
Belize CityBelize 1,526949
BeninBenin 9,1165,665
BohiconBenin 9,0415,618
BermudaBermuda 1,6661,035
BageBrazil 7,4294,617
BambuiBrazil 6,7654,204
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0144,359
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1623,829
BarcelosBrazil 3,9952,483
BarraBrazil 6,1753,837
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5593,454
BarreirasBrazil 6,1363,813
BelémBrazil 4,9873,099
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8874,279
BelterraBrazil 4,6292,876
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9413,692
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3334,557
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3423,941
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2643,893
BrevesBrazil 4,8563,018
BurgasBulgaria 9,2105,723
BurundiBurundi 12,2407,606
BatouriCameroon 10,3706,444
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2431,394
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9422,450
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Banff, AbCanada 3,6312,256
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8751,165
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2822,039
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4182,124
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6001,616
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9082,429
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8111,126
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6782,907
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6761,663
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8401,765
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3442,700
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4312,754
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0991,926
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4132,743
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6482,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7696,692
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8266,728
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5055,285
BeijingChina 12,0137,465
BarranquillaColombia 2,2531,400
Benito SalasColombia 3,0881,919
BogotáColombia 2,9321,822
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1155,043
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5067,150
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2556,994
BaniDominican Republic 1,7591,093
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7141,065
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,7681,098
BahariyaEgypt 10,2286,356
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3526,433
BiarritzFrance 7,0484,379
BordeauxFrance 7,0674,392
BrestFrance 6,6894,157
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0755,639
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0745,638
BitamGabon 10,2276,355
BanjulGambia 6,9144,297
BerlinGermany 7,7454,813
BrockenGermany 7,6034,725
BokeGuinea 7,2144,483
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0924,407
BudapestHungary 8,3525,190
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3675,200
BangaloreIndia 14,7619,172
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3348,908
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2788,872
BikanerIndia 13,0538,111
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,24810,096
BabolsarIran 11,2196,971
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2657,622
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9726,818
Bandar LengehIran 12,2307,600
BirjandIran 11,9197,407
BushehrIran 11,7687,313
BaghdadIraq 10,9946,832
BasraIraq 11,4407,109
BelmulletIreland 6,2043,855
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3583,951
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5325,302
BergamoItaly 7,7994,847
BolognaItaly 7,9654,950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8804,896
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5495,312
BrindisiItaly 8,6455,372
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5265,298
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3235,172
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1586,934
BeirutLebanon 10,3506,432
BenghaziLibya 9,3075,784
BirzaiLithuania 8,2235,110
BitolaMacedonia 8,8725,513
BlantyreMalawi 13,4418,353
BvumbweMalawi 13,4628,366
BintuluMalaysia 15,9929,938
BamakoMali 7,7804,835
Bko-SMali 7,7924,842
BougounMali 7,8934,905
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8464,254
BaitagMongolia 11,5267,162
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1516,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,2036,962
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3517,054
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4707,128
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5457,174
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2526,992
BulganMongolia 11,2366,982
BhamawMyanmar 13,9808,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6788,500
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1158,150
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0101,249
BilmaNiger 9,4345,863
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9865,584
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1264,428
BergenNorway 7,0004,350
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0014,351
BjornoyaNorway 7,1214,425
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2174,485
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1864,466
BadinPakistan 13,1938,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8527,987
BalakotPakistan 12,4037,707
BarkhanPakistan 12,7147,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,3531,462
BascoPhilippines 13,8478,605
BialystokPoland 8,3075,162
BejaPortugal 6,7124,171
BragancaPortugal 6,6904,158
BistritaRomania 8,7305,425
BucharestRomania 8,9915,587
BajkitRussia 9,8216,103
BarabinskRussia 10,3406,426
BarnaulRussia 10,6336,607
BerezovoRussia 9,1785,703
BiserRussia 9,5255,919
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6276,604
BogdarinRussia 10,5076,529
BogucanyRussia 10,1876,330
BomnakRussia 10,1436,303
BorRussia 9,8066,094
BorzjaRussia 10,8916,768
BratskRussia 10,4146,472
BelgradeSerbia 8,5975,342
BoSierra Leone 7,6674,764
BontheSierra Leone 7,6194,734
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1945,092
BerberaSomalia 12,7867,945
BusanSouth Korea 12,0807,507
BadajozSpain 6,7714,208
BarcelonaSpain 7,4054,602
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9214,301
BabanusaSudan 11,2236,974
BaselSwitzerland 7,5714,705
BernSwitzerland 7,5914,717
BangkokThailand 15,1459,411
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,1249,398
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7619,172
BizerteTunisia 8,1935,091
BalikesirTurkey 9,4235,856
BursaTurkey 9,4675,883
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6267,225
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3853,968
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4424,003
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4414,003
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7784,212
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8114,233
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9274,304
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4982,174
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7221,070
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,131703
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3243,930
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3243,930
Batesville, MsUsa 875544
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 881547
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9701,224
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 869540
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6581,030
Beeville, TxUsa 1,538956
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,607998
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7632,338
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5914,096
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7891,112
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0753,775
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7683,584
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,554966
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8941,798
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,461908
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 599372
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4412,138
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4671,533
Blacksburg, VaUsa 817508
Blackville, ScUsa 380236
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0162,496
Blakely, GaUsa 308192
Block Island, RiUsa 1,444897
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6121,002
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3682,093
Booneville, MsUsa 805500
Boonton, NjUsa 1,392865
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6881,049
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7771,104
Bowling Green, KyUsa 862536
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,295805
Brenham, TxUsa 1,385860
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,476917
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,019633
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 719447
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,513940
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,549963
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 794493
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,580982
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,418881
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9471,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,013630
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,205749
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,468912
Bunkie, LaUsa 981610
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 784487
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,454904
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7871,110
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5902,231
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7857,323
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8481,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,5771,602
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0368,101
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0428,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -