Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Federal Point, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Federal Point, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Federal Point, Fl with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7784,834
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6844,775
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6864,776
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0535,004
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,5944,719
AzulArgentina 7,7744,831
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20010,067
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07311,231
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,40510,194
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52510,269
AmberleyAustralia 14,7299,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6086,592
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
AimoresBrazil 7,0344,371
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6134,109
AltamiraBrazil 4,8643,023
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,9073,049
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1384,436
ApodiBrazil 6,1543,824
AracajuBrazil 6,6194,113
AracuaiBrazil 6,7424,190
AragarcasBrazil 6,0183,740
AraxaBrazil 6,6684,144
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4233,991
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9562,458
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4353,378
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9591,839
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8913,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3291,447
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2401,392
AbecheChad 10,4376,486
AntofagastaChile 6,0703,772
AricaChile 5,5203,430
AltaiChina 11,3157,031
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2782,037
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2171,999
AraucaColombia 2,8091,745
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,607999
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,7451,084
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7081,061
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1226,290
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4036,465
AswanEgypt 10,8326,731
AsyutEgypt 10,4816,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9961,240
AsmaraEritrea 11,9327,414
AssabEritrea 12,4047,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3537,677
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8984,908
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5304,679
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,94611,152
AccraGhana 8,9115,538
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2065,721
AthensGreece 9,2215,730
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2395,742
AasiaatGreenland 4,6952,918
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9683,087
AputiteqGreenland 5,2903,287
AkureyriIceland 5,8083,609
AgraIndia 13,3138,273
AhmedabadIndia 13,5228,403
AkolaIndia 13,9478,667
AllahabadIndia 13,6108,458
AmritsarIndia 12,7407,917
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7029,757
AbadanIran 11,4867,138
ArakIran 11,2777,008
AlbengaItaly 7,7554,819
AlgheroItaly 7,9174,920
AmendolaItaly 8,4345,241
AnconaItaly 8,1695,076
ArezzoItaly 8,0555,005
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5685,324
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6265,360
AbashiriJapan 10,5376,548
AburatsuJapan 12,3137,652
AikawaJapan 11,3737,067
AjiroJapan 11,5987,207
AkitaJapan 11,1276,914
AkuneJapan 12,3277,660
AomoriJapan 10,9946,832
AsahikawaJapan 10,6546,621
AsosanJapan 12,2047,584
AmmanJordan 10,5176,535
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5937,204
AinaziLatvia 8,1095,039
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6209,085
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8699,240
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7939,192
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6459,101
AtarMauritania 6,9134,296
AgalegaMauritius 15,2139,453
AcapulcoMexico 2,3291,448
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4727,129
AltaiMongolia 11,5187,157
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5217,159
AgadirMorocco 6,8304,244
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2414,500
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7148,522
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3238,279
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0118,085
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0438,105
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0831,294
AgadezNiger 9,0735,638
AsuncionParaguay 6,6724,146
ArequipaPeru 5,2723,276
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,0728,744
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9834,961
AradRomania 8,5785,330
AjanRussia 9,6836,017
AldanRussia 9,8406,115
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8606,127
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7936,085
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0326,234
AnadyrRussia 7,4864,652
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3915,215
ArmavirRussia 9,8886,144
AstrakhanRussia 10,1556,311
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7476,678
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5144,048
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1784,460
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3124,544
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2154,483
Abu HamedSudan 11,1736,943
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6967,268
AqiqSudan 11,6647,248
ArbaatSudan 11,4537,117
AromaSudan 11,6617,246
AtbaraSudan 11,3507,053
Abu KamalSyria 10,6826,638
AleppoSyria 10,3006,400
AranyaprathetThailand 15,1339,404
AtakpameTogo 8,9275,547
AdanaTurkey 10,1136,284
AfyonTurkey 9,6636,004
AnkaraTurkey 9,7426,054
AntalyaTurkey 9,8026,091
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4027,085
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6474,131
AberporthUk 6,5954,098
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6244,116
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5095,909
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3575,815
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3997,705
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3877,697
ArtigasUruguay 7,2374,497
Aberdeen, MsUsa 796494
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2351,389
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0362,508
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Ada, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Adrian, MiUsa 1,346837
Aiken, ScUsa 445276
Akron, OhUsa 1,215755
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3491,460
Albany, GaUsa 293182
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,595991
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8201,131
Albion, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3691,472
Aledo, IlUsa 1,468912
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1001,305
Algona, IaUsa 1,7961,116
Alice, TxUsa 1,571976
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,325823
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2911,424
Alma, MiUsa 1,470913
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6811,045
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0801,292
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9321,200
Amherst, MaUsa 1,559969
Amite, LaUsa 820510
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9513,698
Anderson, InUsa 1,170727
Anderson, ScUsa 564350
Angelica, NyUsa 1,382859
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,346837
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7802,970
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 294183
Arcadia, FlUsa 334207
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 606377
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0431,269
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0222,499
Atchison, KsUsa 1,599994
Athens, GaUsa 456284
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 466289
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,250777
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,158
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Augusta, GaUsa 374233
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1911,983
Aurora, IlUsa 1,438894
Austin, TxUsa 1,509938
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1866,951
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7177,281
AcariguaVenezuela 2,6321,636
AdenYemen 12,6117,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -